skip to content 

Event Archives

Here you can see participants and aims of past Yajnas.

Participants in the Yajna on November 12th 2016

Dedicated to World Peace and to health, wealth and spiritual upliftment for all people in Venezuela

Name/Organization Devotees GMT Location Local Time Local Date
Ram Saraswati 1 00.00-01.00 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 20.00-21.00 Fri November 11th 2016
Luke 1 01.00-01.30 Torino, Italy, EU 02.00-02.30 Sat November 12th 2016
Indravadan Damor 1 01.30-02.30 Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India 07.00-08.00 Sat November 12th 2016
02.30-03.00
03.00-04.00
04.00-04.30
Prajnatirtha 1 04.30-05.00 Kochi, Kerala, India 10.00-10.30 Sat November 12th 2016
Shantachittam 1 04.30-05.00 Milano, Italy, EU 05.30-06.00 Sat November 12th 2016
Trigunananda - Centro Studi Yoga 1+Pending 05.00-05.30 Milano, Italy, EU 06.00-06.30 Sat November 12th 2016
05.30-06.00
06.00-07.00
Jose A. Rodriguez 1 07.00-08.00 Madrid, Spain, EU 08.00-09.00 Sat November 12th 2016
Jn. Devanjali 3 07.00-08.00 Milano, Italy, EU 08.00-09.00 Sat November 12th 2016
Laura Tesoro 1 07.30-07.45 Torino, Italy, EU 08.30-08.45 Sat November 12th 2016
08.00-09.00
09.00-10.00
Christina Wellbeloved 1 10.00-11.00 Hampshire, England, UK, EU 10.00-11.00 Sat November 12th 2016
Marcos Mohan Das and Zen Moraes 2 10.30-11.00 Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brasil 08.30-09.00 Sat November 12th 2016
Margo Capella 1 11.00-11.30 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil 09.00-09.30 Sat November 12th 2016
Bhuvaneshwari (Beatriz Alvarez) 1 11.30-12.00 Madrid, Spain, EU 12.30-13.00 Sat November 12th 2016
Jack Cougar 1 12.00-12.30 London, UK, EU 12.00-12.30 Sat November 12th 2016
Aida Rivie Angley 1 12.30-13.00 New York, USA 7.30-8.00 Sat November 12th 2016
Gyanvidya 1 12.30-13.30 Bucharest, Romania, EU 14.30-15.30 Sat November 12th 2016
Trace Pecora 1 13.30-14.00 Revelstoke, British Columbia, Canada 05.30-06.00 Sat November 12th 2016
Chundra 1+Pending 14.00-14.30 Nisse, Zeeland, the Netherlands, EU 15.00-15.30 Sat November 12th 2016
Gyanpriya - Breath Meditation Studio 1+pending 14.00-15.00 New York, USA 09.00-10.00 Sat November 12th 2016
PadmaShri 1 15.00-15.30 Borgo Priolo, Pavia, Italy, EU 16.00-16.30 Sat November 12th 2016
Kath McDonald 4+Pending 15.30-16.30 Melrose, Scottish Borders, Scotland, UK, EU 15.30-16.30 Sat November 12th 2016
Coroline O'Sullivan 1 16.00-16.30 Elkford, British Columbia, Canada 08.00-08.30 Sat November 12th 2016
Sannyasin Bijam 1+Pending 16.15-17.15 Edinburgh, Scotland, UK, EU 16.15-17.15 Sat November 12th 2016
Bo and Jamuna Levander 4 17.00-18.00 Stockholm, Sweden, EU 18.00-19.00 Sat November 12th 2016
Mantramitra 1 17.30-18.00 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil 15.30-16.00 Sat November 12th 2016
Ajay Sharma, Nikunj Sharma and Chhaya Sharma 3-5 18.00-19.00 Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo 19.00-20.00 Sat November 12th 2016
Swami Narasimhananda - Ananda Dham Yoga Praxis 15 18.00-21.00 Vogt, Germany, EU 19.00-22.00 Sat November 12th 2016
Cynkay Morningsong 1 19.00-19.30 Santa Rosa, California, USA 11.00-11.30 Sat November 12th 2016
Nadja Pizzato 1 19.00-19.30 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil 17.00-17.30 Sat November 12th 2016
Swami Ramananda Saraswati Maharaj - Sivananda Seva Ashram 1+Pending 19.00-21.00 Calgary, Alberta, Canada 12.00-14.00 Sat November 12th 2016
Paola 1 19.30-20.00 Torino, Italy, EU 20.30-21.00 Sat November 12th 2016
Renata 1 20.00-20.30 Frankfurt, Germany, EU 21.00-21.30 Sat November 12th 2016
Yogananda OM 1 20.00-21.00 Croton on Hudson, New York, USA 15.00-16.00 Sat November 12th 2016
Naldine Corrêa 1 21.00-22.00 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil 19.00-20.00 Sat November 12th 2016
Centro de Yoga Integral Satyananda Saraswati 15 22.00-23.00 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 18.00-19.00 Sat November 12th 2016
Luke 1 23.00-23.30 Torino, Italy, EU 00.00-00.30 Sun November 13th 2016
Lalita 1 23.30-24.00 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil 21.30-22.00 Sat November 12th 2016
Irene Maria Stumpf 1 00.00-00.30 - Sun November 13th 2016 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil 22.00-22.30 Sat November 12th 2016
Pranananda 1 Pending France, EU Pending Pending
Swami Gyanavilas 1 Pending Italy, EU Pending Pending
Yogini Bodhi 1 Pending Gold Beach, Oregon, USA Pending Pending
Kunal Singh 1 Pending New Delhi, India Pending Pending
Luke Lucky 1 Pending London, UK, EU Pending Pending
Sachin Kumar 1 Pending Faridabad, India Pending Pending
Yogender Yadav 1 Pending India Pending Pending
Taty Lopez Soares 1 Pending Cachoeirinha, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil Pending Pending
Vishuu Verma 1 Pending Dehra Dun, India Pending Pending
Claudia Karunananda Saraswati Ruschel Lima 1 Pending Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil Pending Pending
Himanshu Mamgai 1 Pending Madhepura, India Pending Pending
Meraj Khan 1 Pending Asansol, India Pending Pending
Saurabh Singh 1 Pending New Delhi, India Pending Pending
Ilda Cumiano 1 Pending Cocconato, Italy, EU Pending Pending
Mahdi Ahmad 1 Pending Sulaimania, As Sulaymaniyah, Iraq Pending Pending
Shivshankardas Udasin 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending

back to year listing

Participants in the Yajna on November 14th 2015

Dedicated to World Peace and peace, support and comprehension for all refugees all around the world.

Name/Organization Devotees GMT Location Local Time Local Date
Jack Cougar 1 00.00-01.00 London, UK 00.00-01.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Rainbow 1 01.00-02.00 Frankfurt, Germany 02.00-03.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Kim Smedley-Williams 1 02.00-02.30 Galashiels, Scottish Borders, Scotland, UK 02.00-02.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Eliana Maria 1 02.30-03.00 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil 00.30-01.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Georgia Davis 1 02.30-03.00 Santa Rosa, California, USA 18.30-19.00 Fri November 13th 2015
Tania Sanchez 1 03.00-04.00 New York City, New York, USA 22.00-23.00 Fri November 13th 2015
lila-Inno 1 04.00-05.00 Saarbrücken, Germany 05.00-06.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Hariprem 1 05.00-06.00 London, UK 05.00-06.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Kath McDonald 1 06.00-06.30 Melrose, Scottish Borders, Scotland, UK 06.00-06.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Nathalie 1 06.30-07.00 Innsbruck, Austria 07:30-08:00 Sat November 14th 2015
Jose Antonio Rodriguez 1 07.00-08.00 Madrid, Spain 08.00-09.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Devanjali 1 08.00-09.00 Milano, Italy 09.00-10.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Sannyasin Bijam Jenni Connaughton 1+Pending 08.00-09.00 Edinburgh, Scotland, UK 08.00-09.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Sattwa 1 09.00-10.00 Madrid, Spain 10.00-11.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Mantramitra 1 10.00-10.30 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil 08.00-08.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Saraswati 1 10.00-11-00 Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brasil 08.00-09.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Marcos Mohan Das and Zen Moraes 2 10.30-11.00 Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brasil 08.30-09.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Eliana Maria 1 10.30-11.00 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil 08.30-09.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Vera Mari Damian 1 11.00-11.30 Caxias do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil 09.00-09.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Margô Capella and Morgana Capella 2 11.00-11.30 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil 09.00-09.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Irene Maria Stumpf 1 11.00-11.30 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil 09.00-09.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Ram Saraswati 1 11.00-12.00 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 07.00-08.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Alene Martinez 1 12.00-12.30 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil 10.00-10.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Miami Beach Hatha Yoga 6 12.00-13.00 Miami Beach, Florida, USA 07.00-08.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Centro de Yoga Integral Satyananda Saraswati 12 13.00-14.00 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 09.00-10.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Chundra 1+Pending 14.00-14.30 Nisse, Zeeland, Netherlands 15.00-15.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Diana Pace 1 14.30-15.00 Rondissone, Torino, Italy 15.30-16.00 Sat November 14th 2015
PadmaShri, Stefania Nobili, Emanuela Mioccio, Federico Zenoni, Laura Sciotti, Licia Lavagetti, Cecilia Gavazzi, Luciana Pagani and Luigi Passerini 9 15.00-15.30 Borgo Priolo, Pavia, Italy 16.00-16.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Circolo Yoga Antar Mouna 1+Pending 15.00-16.00 Brescia, Italy 16.00-17.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Trace Pecora 2+Pending 16.00-17.00 Revelstoke, British Columbia, Canada 08.00-09.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Cynkay Morningsong 1 17.00-17.30 Santa Rosa, California, USA 09.00-09.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Sw. Muktidhyanam Saraswati - Aim Satyananda Yoga 1 17.00-17.30 Palma de Mallorca, Balearic Islands, Spain 18.00-18.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Yogananda OM 1 17.00-18.00 Croton on Hudson, New York, USA 12.00-13.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Barbara Yoga Samadhi Serra 1+Pending 17.00-18.00 Bolzano, Italy 18.00-19.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Laura Tesoro 1 18.00-18.15 Torino, Italy 19.00-19.15 Sat November 14th 2015
Pranananda 1 18.00-18.30 France 19.00-19.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Ananda Dham Yoga Praxis 1+Pending 18.00-20.00 Vogt, Germany 19.00-21.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Bhuvaneshwari 1 18.30-19.00 Madrid, Spain 19.30-20.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Olistikamente Latina Center 1+Pending 19.00-20.00 Latina, Italy 20.00-21.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Paola 1 20.00-20.30 Torino, Italy 21.00-21.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Nadja Souza 1 20.00-20.30 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil 18.00-18.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Brendan Devadhyanam 1 20.30-21.00 Kapiti Coast, New Zealand 09.30-10.00 Sun November 15th 2015
Mantramitra 1 21.00-21.30 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil 19.00-19.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Luke 1 21.30-22.00 Torino, Italy 22.30-23.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Lalitambikananda 1 22.00-22.30 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil 20.00-20.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Elisa Souza 1 22.00-22.30 Santa Monica, California, USA 14.00-14.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Naldine Corrêa 1 22.30-23.00 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil 20.30-21.00 Sat November 14th 2015
Marina Cristal 1 23.00-23.30 Cumuruxatiba, Bahia, Brasil 20.00-20.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Luke 1 23.00-23.30 Torino, Italy 00.00-00.30 Sun November 15th 2015
Academia de Yoga Satyananda 5 23.30-00.30 Bogotá, Colombia 18.30-19.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Rejane Garcia 1 00.00-00.30 Lagoa Santa, Minas Gerais, Brasil 22.00-22.30 Sat November 14th 2015
Institute of Holistic Yoga 20 21.00-22.00 Miami, Florida, USA 16.00-17.00 Sun November 15th 2015
Viver Bem Yoga School 1+Pending Pending Nova Petrópolis, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil Pending Sat November 14th 2015
Sannyasi Samadhimurti 1 Pending Palma de Mallorca, Balearic Islands, Spain Pending Pending
Domenico Frisini 1 Pending Bari, Italy Pending Pending
Isabelle Janine Yogapushpa 1 Pending Antalya, Turkey Pending Pending
Stefano Botti 1 Pending Torino, Italy Pending Pending
Floriana Clemente 1 Pending Torino, Italy Pending Pending
Shamma Dua 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Linda Chandra Ravi 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Turiyabindu Jignasu 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Lou Gabia 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Pilar Ahumada Iracheta Lálana 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Prasobh Madhu 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Maru Diamante Corbín 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Emanuela Cosma 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Rudresh Luca 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Mukta Saraswati 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Shana Gomes 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Antonio Kailash 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Donna Danno 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Deborah Masiero 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Anaís Passos 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Paulina Slebodzinska 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Anasaskia Shailaputri 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Elisabetta Scibilia 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Lolita Goldschmidt 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Lore Dana 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Rutuja Masrani 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Jörg Weise 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Giuliana Balbi Chetana Shakti 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Isabel Amaral Martins 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Zen Moraes 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Viviane Gurupriya 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Silvia Colombatto 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Alice Leão 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Karla Machado Gyanamala 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Eliane Medeiros 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Cecília Germano Porto 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Pooja Sagar 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Fatima Santana 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Gyan Devi 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Cláudia Acs 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Jaya Chela Drolma 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Yogamani Saraswati 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Lavinia Puflea 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Marion Thomas 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Terrence Brannon 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Raven Koki 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Patricia Nichols 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending

back to year listing

Participants in the Yajna on November 8th, 2014

Dedicated to peace in Palestine and Israel, healing of people suffering from ebola, and World Peace

Name/Organization Devotees GMT Location Local Time Local Date
Jack Cougar 1 00.00-01.00 London, UK 00.00-01.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Lynn Brewster 1 01.00-02.00 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia 12.00-13.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Devanjali 1 05.00-05.30 Milano, Italy 06.00-06.30 Sat November 8th 2014
Nathalie 1 06.30-07.00 Innsbruck, Austria 7.30-8.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Sannyasin Bijam Jenni Connaughton 1 07.00-07.30 Edinburgh, Scotland 07.00-07.30 Sat November 8th 2014
Diana Pace 1 07.00-08.00 Rondissone, Torino, Italy 08.00-09.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Ajay Sharma & Indravadan Damor 5 07.00-08.00 Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo 08.00-09.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Ram Saraswati 1 08.00-09.00 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 04.00-05.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Marcos Mohan 1 09.30-10.00 São Paulo, Brasil 07.30-08.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Zen Moraes 1 09.30-10.00 São Paulo, Brasil 07.30-08.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Christina Wellbeloved 1 09.30-10.00 Hampshire, England, UK 09.30-10.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Stefano Botti 1 10.15-11.00 Torino, Italy 11.15-12.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Devanjali and friends 6 11.00-11.30 Milano, Italy 12.00-12.30 Sat November 8th 2014
Katie Kto 1 11.15-11.30 Yorktown Heights, New York, USA 06.15-06.30 Sat November 8th 2014
PadmaShri 1 11.30-12.00 Borgo Priolo, Pavia, Italy 12.30-13.00 Sat November 8th 2014
White Tara 1 12.30-13.00 Mohegan Lake, New York, USA 07.30-08.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Aida Rivie Angley 1 12.30-13.00 New York, USA 7.30-8.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Jamuna, Bo, Padma, Raja Levander 4 13.00-14.00 Stockholm, Sweden 14.00-15.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Yoga Vidya 1 13.00-14.00 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 09.00-10.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Nityananda 1 14.00-14.30 Regensburg, Germany 15.00-15.30 Sat November 8th 2014
Trace Pecora 1 14.00-15.00 Revelstoke British Columbia, Canada 06.00-07.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Sattwa 1 15.00-15.30 Madrid, Spain 16.00-16.30 Sat November 8th 2014
PadmaShri 1 15.30-16.00 Borgo Priolo, Pavia, Italy 16.30-17.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Kath McDonald 1+Pending 16.00-17.00 Chaplaincy Centre of the Borders General Hospital, Melrose, Scottish Borders, Scotland, UK 16.00-17.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Isabelle sannyasi Yogapushpa, Angelique, Mohammed 3+Pending 17.00-17.30 Yunus EMre farm, Antalya, Turkey 19.00-19.30 Sat November 8th 2014
Yogananda OM 2 17.00-18.00 Croton on Hudson, New York, USA 12.00-13.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Sannyasin Bijam Jenni Connaughton 1 18.00-18.30 Edinburgh, Scotland 18.00-18.30 Sat November 8th 2014
Francesca Aragno 1 18.00-19.00 Roma, Italy 19.00-20.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Laura Tesoro 1 19.00-19.15 Torino, Italy 20.00-20.15 Sat November 8th 2014
Chundra 5+Pending 19.00-19.30 Groede, Zeeuws-Vlaanderen, Netherlands 20.00-20.30 Sat November 8th 2014
Cynkay Morningsong 1 19.00-19.30 Santa Rosa, California, USA 11.00-11.30 Sat November 8th 2014
Durga Murti Vaia Karagianni 1 20.00-21.00 London, UK 20.00-21.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Paola 1 21.00-21.30 Torino, Italy 22.00-22.30 Sat November 8th 2014
Maximilian Gasseholm 1+Pending 21.00-22.00 San Diego, California, USA 13.00-14.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Jose Antonio Rodriguez 1+Pending 22.00-22.45 Madrid, Spain 23.00-23.45 Sat November 8th 2014
Dan 2 22.00-23.00 Croton on Hudson, New York, USA 17.00-18.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Luke 1 23.00-24.00 Torino, Italy 00.00-01.00 Sun November 9th 2014
Tania Sanchez 1 23.00-24.00 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 19.00-20.00 Sat November 8th 2014
Arvind Sachdev Pending Pending Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Pending Pending
Julia Zern Pending Pending Cold Spring, New York, USA Pending Pending
Ramganesh Viswanathan Pending Pending Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India Pending Pending
Jayne Morrisey Pending Pending Bolton, UK Pending Pending
Sarah Zanon Pending Pending Baraboo, Wisconsin, USA Pending Pending
Paradesi Vishalakshi Pending Pending Hyderabad, Telangana, India Pending Pending
Luke Lucky Pending Pending London, UK Pending Pending
Montse Tusquella Paz Pending Pending Tàrrega, Spain Pending Pending
Shona Ghojage Pending Pending Pune, Maharashtra, India Pending Pending
Yoga Dhara Pending Pending Biella, Italy Pending Pending
Mar Trilalom Pending Pending Thessaloníki, Greece Pending Pending
Mayank Jain Pending Pending Helsinki, Finland Pending Pending
Murugan Ramamoorthy Pending Pending Pending Pending Pending
Rupesh Thapa Pending Pending Pending Pending Pending
Chakradhyan Chant-Baba Pending Pending Pending Pending Pending
Devananda Panagiotis Saraswati Pending Pending Pending Pending Pending
Loli Torres Toro Pending Pending Pending Pending Pending
Dharmaprema Rafeeka Sumersford Pending Pending Pending Pending Pending
Sergio Pavlov Pending Pending Pending Pending Pending
Mirabai Marina D'Errico Pending Pending Pending Pending Pending
Caterina Cordella Pending Pending Pending Pending Pending

back to year listing

Participants in the Yajna on November 9th, 2013

Dedicated to Peace in Syria, Empathy, Healing of the Earth, All migrants and refugees, and World Peace

Name/Organization Devotees GMT Location Local Time Local Date
Jack Cougar 1 00.00-01.00 London, UK 00.00-01.00 Sat November 9th 2013
Tania Sanchez 1 01.00-02.00 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 21.00-22.00 Fri November 8th 2013
Taru Jain 1 02.15-02.30 New York City, New York, USA 21.15-21.30 Fri November 8th 2013
Domenico Frisini 1 03.30-04.00 Bari, Italy 04.30-05.00 Sat November 9th 2013
Maximilian Gasseholm 1 04.00-05.00 San Diego, California, USA 20.00-21.00 Fri November 8th 2013
Megan Jones and friends 1+Pending 05.00-05.30 Pacific Palms, New South Wales, Australia 16.00-16.30 Sat November 9th 2013
Nathalie Sequeira 1 05.00-06.00 Innsbruck, Austria 7.00-8.00 Sat November 9th 2013
Voja Trajković 1 06.00-06.15 Belgrade, Serbia 07.00-07.15 Sat November 9th 2013
Madana Mohana 1 06.00-07.00 Vicenza, Italy 07.00-08.00 Sat November 9th 2013
Biljana Ivanovic 1 06.15-06.45 Vicenza, Italy 07.15-07.45 Sat November 9th 2013
Daksharaj Saraswati (Swaha Western Australia) 1+Pending 09.30-10.00 Perth, Western Australia, Australia 17.30-18.00 Sat November 9th 2013
Christina Wellbeloved 1 10.00-10.30 South-east England 10.00-10.30 Sat November 9th 2013
Marcos Tavares Monteiro 1 10.30-11.00 Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil 08.30-09.00 Sat November 9th 2013
Luke Lucky 1 11.00-11.30 London, UK 11.00-11.30 Sat November 9th 2013
Branka Bjelajac 1 11.00-12.00 Pending Pending Pending
Brian Archer 1 12.00-13.00 Westminster, Colorado, USA 05.00-06.00 Sat November 9th 2013
Bodhi Sadhak 1 13.00-13.30 Seattle, Washington, USA 05.00-05.30 Sat November 9th 2013
Bo and Jamuna Levander 2 13.00-14.00 Stockholm, Sweden 14.00-15.00 Sat November 9th 2013
Centro de Yoga Integral Satyananda Saraswati 10 13.00-14.00 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 09.00-10.00 Sat November 9th 2013
Abirami and Antje 2 13.30-14.30 Weil der Stadt, Germany 14.30-15.30 Sat November 9th 2013
Kaushiki Ma 1 14.00-14.15 Pending Pending Pending
Chundra 1 14.30-15.00 Nisse, Zeeland, Netherlands 15.30-16.00 Sat November 9th 2013
Sydney Solis 1 15.00-16.00 DeLand, Florida, USA 10.00-11.00 Sat November 9th 2013
Kim Smedley-Williams 1+Pending 16.00-17.00 Galashiels (or General Hospital Chaplaincy centre), Scottish Borders, Scotland, UK 16.00-17.00 Sat November 9th 2013
Francesca Aragno 1 16.00-17.00 Rome, Italy 17.00-18.00 Sat November 9th 2013
OM 1 17.00-18.00 Croton on Hudson, New York, USA 12.00-13.00 Sat November 9th 2013
Satyananda Ashram Florence 20-30 18.00-18.30 Florence, Italy 19.00-19.30 Sat November 9th 2013
Diana Pace 1 18.00-19.00 Rondissone, Turin, Italy 19.00-20.00 Sat November 9th 2013
Cynkay Morningsong 1 19.00-19.30 Santa Rosa, California, USA 11.00-11.30 Sat November 9th 2013
Paola 1 20.00-20.30 Turin, Italy 21.00-21.30 Sat November 9th 2013
Yoga Scotland’s Edinburgh Teacher Training group 10-15 21.00-21.45 Lendrick Lodge, Scotland, UK 21.00-21.45 Sat November 9th 2013
Gyanpriya Saraswati 1 22.00-22.30 Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA 17.00-17.30 Sat November 9th 2013
José Antonio Rodriguez 1 22.00-22.45 Madrid, Spain 23.00-23.45 Sat November 9th 2013
Luke 1 23.00-24.00 Turin, Italy 00.00-01.00 Sun November 10th 2013
Arvind Sachdev 1 Pending Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Pending Pending
Kalpana Sachdev 1 Pending Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Pending Pending
Angelika Sachdev 1 Pending Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Pending Pending
Stefano Botti 1 Pending Turin, Italy Pending Sat November 9th 2013
Manuela 1 Pending Rome, Italy Pending Pending
Terrence Brannon 1 Pending Margate, Florida, USA Pending Pending
Santosh Jha 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Ralf Drews 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Rafaela Aldinucci 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Patricia J Crockett 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Jaque Santos 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Surendra Jha 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Barbara Brahmamurti Spizzo 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Suresh Adepu 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Marieth Haglund 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Jitendra Dhawas 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Danijela Savic 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Debbie Kent 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Mytreyi Badula 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Chitshakti Tyrrell 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Divna Effect 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Sureya Prakash 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Mannish Kanz 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Lisa Broman 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Barbara Gaj 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Lilian Peppa 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Iacopo Nuti 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Riccardo Finamore 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Sara D'Annibale 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Guruji Dileepkumar Thankappan 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Floriana Clemente 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Ana Riera Lladó 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Ivanka Priyatma Pačić 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending
Refija Altumbabic 1 Pending Pending Pending Pending

back to year listing

Participants in the Yajna held on November 10th, 2012

Dedicated to Peace and Consciousness Upliftment in Syria, Peace, Upliftment and wellbeing of all, Union, World Peace

Name/Organization Devotees GMT Location Local Time Local Date
Jack Cougar 1 00.00-01.00 London, UK 00.00-01.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Lynn Brewster 1 01.00-02.00 Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA 18.00-19.00 Fri November 9th 2012
Tania Sanchez 1 02.00-03.00 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 22.00-23.00 Fri November 9th 2012
Swami Pavitrananda
Vishuddhi Yoga Centre
10+Pending 02.30-03.00 Christchurch, New Zealand 15.30-16.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Brahmamurti Saraswati 1 04.30-05.00 Italy 05.30-06.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Megan Jones and friends 1+Pending 05.00-05.30 Pacific Palms, New South Wales, Australia 16.00-16.30 Sat November 10th 2012
Domenico Frisini 1 05.30-06.00 Bari, Italy 06.30-07.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Lana Bobele 1 06.00-07.00 Tome, New Mexico, USA 23.00-24.00 Fri November 9th 2012
Francesca Aragno 1 07.00-07.30 Turin, Italy 08.00-08.30 Sat November 10th 2012
Cynkay Morningsong 1 07.30-08.00 Santa Rosa, California, USA 23.30-24.00 Fri November 9th 2012
Octavian Sarbatoare 1 08.00-09.00 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia 19.00-20.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Sukadev
Yoga Vidya Ashram
5-10 08.30-09.00 Meinberg, Germany 09.30-10.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Ram Saraswati 1 09.00-10.00 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 05.00-06.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Marcos Tavares Monteiro 1 09.00-10.00 Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil 07.00-08.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Bo and Jamuna Levander 2 10.00-11.00 Stockholm, Sweden 11.00-12.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Christina Wellbeloved 1 11.00-11.30 England, UK 11.00-11.30 Sat November 10th 2012
Brian Archer 1 11.00-12.00 Westminster, Colorado, USA 04.00-05.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Luke Lucky 1 12.00-12.30 London, UK 12.00-12.30 Sat November 10th 2012
Nityananda 1 12.30-13.00 Regensburg, Germany 13.30-14.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Joan (Kaushiki) Creed 1 13.00-14.00 Kitchener, Ontario, Canada 08.00-09.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Sn Gyanmitra
SWAN Yoga Retreat
1+Pending 13.00-14.00 Goa, India 18.30-19.30 Sat November 10th 2012
Yogini Prajna 1 13.00-14.00 Seattle, Washington, USA 05.00-06.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Karmegam 2 13.15-13.45 Puchong, Selangor, Malaysia 21.15-21.45 Sat November 10th 2012
Gyanpriya Saraswati
Satyananda Yoga
1+Pending 14.00-14.30 Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA 09.00-09.30 Sat November 10th 2012
Kim Smedley-Williams 4+Pending 15.00-16.00 Scottish Borders, UK 15.00-16.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Nathalie Sequeira 1 16.00-17.00 Innsbruck, Austria 17.00-18.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Prema Maria Küpper 1 17.00-17.45 Overath, Germany 18.00-18.45 Sat November 10th 2012
Sydney Solis 1 17.00-18.00 Christiansted, St. Croix, U.S. Virgin Islands 13.00-14.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Kathryn Palmer 1 17.30-18.00 Bradford, UK 17.30-18.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Swami Narasimhananda
Ananda Dham
1+Pending 17.45-18.15 South Germany 18.45-19.15 Sat November 10th 2012
Satyananda Ashram 40-50 18.00-18.30 Florence, Italy 19.00-19.30 Sat November 10th 2012
Sannyasi Samadhimurti 1 18.30-19.00 Spain 19.30-20.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Diana Pace 1 19.00-20.00 Albaspina, Turin, Italy 20.00-21.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Jackie, Kath and TT students 18 20.00-21.00 Lendrick Lodge, Scotland, UK 20.00-21.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Luke 1 21.00-22.00 Turin, Italy 22.00-23.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Jayne Morrisey
Bolton Yoga Center
1 22.00-23.00 Bolton, UK 22.00-23.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Ananda Kutir 2 23.00-24.00 Croton on Hudson, New York, USA 18.00-19.00 Sat November 10th 2012
Swami Samnyasananda Saraswati 1 Pending Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Rachel Zinman 1 Pending Byron Bay, New South Wales, Australia Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Conny Larsson 1 Pending Sweden Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Bhima Giri 1 Pending Gothenburg, Sweden Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Yunus Emre Farm 1 Pending Turkey Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Trishula Das 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Narasimhananda Saraswati 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Parito Coastal Yoga Retreat Pending Pending Pending Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Leiset Howard 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Alicia Poroa 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Karen Dipnarine-Saroop 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Neil Sidhpura 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Chaitanya Yoga 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Sharman Okan 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Sharon McLennan 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Radha Sharon Wikinson 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Allabashu Sheik 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Devi McDaniel 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Bina Hari 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Adriana Tello-j 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Zinat Pirzadeh 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Centro Hara 1+Pending Pending Pending Pending Sat November 10th 2012
Little Devi 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 10th 2012

back to year listing

Participants in the Yajna held on November 12th, 2011,
dedicated to peace and consciousness upliftment in Mexico

Name/Organization Devotees GMT Location Local Time Local Date
Jack Cougar 1 00.00-01.00 London, UK 00.00-01.00 Sat November 12th 2011
Nathalie Sequeira 1 05.00-06.00 Innsbruck, Austria 06.00-07.00 Sat November 12th 2011
Jayne Morrisey and friends 5+Pending 07.00-08.00 St Annes on Sea, UK 07.00-08.00 Sat November 12th 2011
Octavian Sarbatoare 1 08.00-09.00 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia 19.00-20.00 Sat November 12th 2011
Tania Sanchez 1 09.00-10.00 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 05.00-06.00 Sat November 12th 2011
William Buchwald 1 09.30-11.00 East Sparta, Ohio, USA 04.30-06.00 Sat November 12th 2011
Marcos Tavares Monteiro Maria Amélia Tavares Monteiro Nadja Maria Monteiro Lopes 3 10.00-11.00 Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil 08.00-09.00 Sat November 12th 2011
Swati 1 10.00-11.00 Pennsylvania, USA 05.00-06.00 Sat November 12th 2011
Terrence Brannon 1 12.00-12.30 Margate, Florida, USA 07.00-07.30 Sat November 12th 2011
Luke Lucky 1 12.30-13.00 London, UK 12.30-13.00 Sat November 12th 2011
Tina Lewis 1 13.00-14.00 Kansas City, Missouri, USA 07.00-08.00 Sat November 12th 2011
Kumari 1 13.00-14.00 Kitchener, Ontario, Canada 08.00-09.00 Sat November 12th 2011
Sydney Solis 1 13.00-14.00 Frederiksted, Virgin Islands, USA 09.00-10.00 Sat November 12th 2011
Kath McDonald 3+Pending 16.00-16.30 Melrose, Scotland, UK 16.00-16.30 Sat November 12th 2011
Ananda Kutir 2 17.00-18.00 Croton on Hudson, New York, USA 12.00-13.00 Sat November 12th 2011
Diana 1 18.00-19.00 Rondissone, Turin, Italy 19.00-20.00 Sat November 12th 2011
Luke 1 20.00-21.00 Turin, Italy 21.00-22.00 Sat November 12th 2011
Francesca Aragno 1 21.00-22.00 Rome, Italy 22.00-23.00 Sat November 12th 2011
Andrea Spadoni 1 21.00-22.00 Rome, Italy 22.00-23.00 Sat November 12th 2011
Hatma 1 21.45-22.00 Varese, Italy 22.45-23.00 Sat November 12th 2011
Sky 1 22.00-22.30 Turin, Italy 23.00-23.30 Sat November 12th 2011
José Antonio Rodriguez 1 22.00-22.45 Madrid, Spain 23.00-23.45 Sat November 12th 2011
Ram Saraswati 1 00.00-01.00 Sun Nov 13th Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 20.00-21.00 Sat November 12th 2011
Domenico Frisini (Nakul) 1 Pending Bari, Italy Pending Sat November 12th 2011
Megan Jones (Dharana) and Yoga friends 1+Pending Pending Pacific Palms and Forster, New South Wales, Australia Pending Sat November 12th 2011
Max Brennan (MukthiMax) 1 Pending Isle of Wight, UK Pending Sat November 12th 2011
Paulo Augusto Pereira 1 Pending Brasil Pending Sat November 12th 2011
Laura Moses Granger 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 12th 2011
Raaja Baaba 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 12th 2011
Tasha Jokovic 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 12th 2011
Chetan Saini 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 12th 2011
Yogini Prajna 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 12th 2011
Prema Paola Rossi 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 12th 2011
Priyanka Chetri 1 Pending Pending Pending Sat November 12th 2011

back to year listing